ROSS FES-6941-40B-R2 Single Link Ethernet Fiber Tranceiver w/ Rear Module : MY WAY VIDEO

Selected:

ROSS FES-6941-40B-R2 Single Link…

$1,917.63

Sale!

  • 4 independent copper Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Copper Ethernet connection: RJ45
  • Bi-directional single fiber WDM connection
  • Optical connection: LC
  • Internal GigE midplane connection
  • SNMP compliant
  • 5-year transferable warranty
  • Input Optical Sensitivity & Wavelength
    20km A: -22dBm @ 1550nm
    20km B: -23dBm @ 1310nm
    40km A: -23dBm @ 1550nm
    40km B: -23dBm @ 1310nm
  • Output Power & Wavelength
    20km A: -8dBm @ 1310nm
    20km B: -8dBm @ 1550nm
    40km A: -3dBm @ 1310nm
    40km B: -5dBm @ 1550nm

$1,917.63

all_credit_card_flags_01
Add to Cart or Buy Product via WhatsApp
Adicione ao Carrinho ou Compre pelo WhatsApp
 BUY VIA WHATSAPP

Seeking a better price? Open a business account

SKU ROSS FES-6941-40B-R2 Category

The FES-6941 is a dedicated 6 port, Gigabit Ethernet switch. 4 Copper ports provide 1Gb/s connectivity for multiple Ethernet enabled devices or links to additional network switches. 1 optical port provides an Ethernet link over a single, bi-directional fiber connection for extended distances. An additional port is available for the OG3 frame’s optional internal GigE controller.

The FES-6941 is available in 2 varieties: The FES-6941-20A/B transceiver pair is capable of running up to a 20km link between 2 transceivers. The FES-6941-40A/B transceiver pair is capable of running up to 40km link, by using a higher output power and higher receiver sensitivity SFP.

Using WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing), a bi-directional link can be obtained using 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths over a single fiber link. When using WDM single fiber link, the two FES-6941 transceivers at each end of the link must complement each other in regards to their wavelength TX and RX.

The FES-6941 is a dedicated 6 port, Gigabit Ethernet switch. 4 Copper ports provide 1Gb/s connectivity for multiple Ethernet enabled devices or links to additional network switches. 1 optical port provides an Ethernet link over a single, bi-directional fiber connection for extended distances. An additional port is available for the OG3 frame’s optional internal GigE controller.

The FES-6941 is available in 2 varieties: The FES-6941-20A/B transceiver pair is capable of running up to a 20km link between 2 transceivers. The FES-6941-40A/B transceiver pair is capable of running up to 40km link, by using a higher output power and higher receiver sensitivity SFP.

Using WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing), a bi-directional link can be obtained using 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths over a single fiber link. When using WDM single fiber link, the two FES-6941 transceivers at each end of the link must complement each other in regards to their wavelength TX and RX.

Manuals & Guides

NCM

Best shipping prices to Brazil

Verify our shipping options on checkout