ROSS FED-6943-20A-R2 Dual Link Ethernet Fiber Transceiver w/ Rear Mod : MY WAY VIDEO

Selected:

ROSS FED-6943-20A-R2 Dual Link…

$2,321.55

Sale!

ROSS FED-6943-20A-R2 Dual Link Ethernet Fiber Transceiver w/ Rear Mod

  • 4 independent copper Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Copper Ethernet connection: RJ45
  • 2 bi-directional single fiber WDM connection
  • Optical connection: LC
  • Internal GigE midplane connection
  • SNMP compliant
  • 5-year transferable warranty
  • Input Optical Sensitivity & Wavelength
    20km A: -22dBm @ 1550nm
    20km B: -23dBm @ 1310nm
    40km A: -23dBm @ 1550nm
    40km B: -23dBm @ 1310nm
  • Output Power & Wavelength
    20km A: -8dBm @ 1310nm
    20km B: -8dBm @ 1550nm
    40km A: -3dBm @ 1310nm
    40km B: -5dBm @ 1550nm

EXTENDED WARRANTY IN LATIN AMERICA

$2,321.55

all_credit_card_flags_01
ESTIMATED SHIPPING DATE January 16, 2023 - February 6, 2023

CHECK INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT OPTIONS HERE 

Seeking a better price? Open a business or dealer account

To negotiate additional discount, click the button below “ASK FOR A QUOTE

SKU ROSS FED-6943-20A-R2 Category

The FED-6943 is a dedicated 7 port, Gigabit Ethernet switch. 4 Copper ports provide 1Gb/s connectivity for multiple Ethernet enabled devices or links to additional network switches. 2 optical ports provide Ethernet links over two, bi-directional fiber connections for extended distances. An additional port is available for the OG3 frame’s optional internal GigE controller.

The FED-6943 is available in 2 varieties: The FED-6943-20A/B transceiver pair is capable of running up to a 20km link between 2 transceivers. The FED-6943-40A/B transceiver pair is capable of running up to 40km link, by using a higher output power and higher receiver sensitivity SFP.

Using WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing), a bi-directional link can be obtained using 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths over a single fiber link. When using WDM single fiber link, the two FED-6943 transceivers at each end of the link must complement each other in regards to their wavelength TX and RX.

The FED-6943 is a dedicated 7 port, Gigabit Ethernet switch. 4 Copper ports provide 1Gb/s connectivity for multiple Ethernet enabled devices or links to additional network switches. 2 optical ports provide Ethernet links over two, bi-directional fiber connections for extended distances. An additional port is available for the OG3 frame’s optional internal GigE controller.

The FED-6943 is available in 2 varieties: The FED-6943-20A/B transceiver pair is capable of running up to a 20km link between 2 transceivers. The FED-6943-40A/B transceiver pair is capable of running up to 40km link, by using a higher output power and higher receiver sensitivity SFP.

Using WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing), a bi-directional link can be obtained using 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths over a single fiber link. When using WDM single fiber link, the two FED-6943 transceivers at each end of the link must complement each other in regards to their wavelength TX and RX.

Thanks for contacting My Way Video!

Please fill the form below with your contact information and your question about this product. We will get back to you shortly.

Manuals & Guides

NCM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Very Useful Links

A guide to all the features and benefits that you can from My Way Video e-commerce platform.

A unique discount program for companies in the audiovisual industry and special conditions for resellers and integrators. 

Understand the delivery options and freight methods available to best fill your needs.