AJA IPT-10G2-HDMI HDMI to SMPTE ST 2110 Video & Audio Converter

Selected:

AJA IPT-10G2-HDMI HDMI to…

$1,454.31

Sale!

AJA IPT-10G2-HDMI HDMI to SMPTE ST 2110 Video & Audio Converter

AJA

  • HDMI Input to SMPTE ST 2100 IP Output
  • Supports up to 1080p60, 4:2:2, 10-Bit
  • 1 x HDMI Type A 1.4b Input
  • 2 x 10 GbE SFP+ Cages

EXTENDED WARRANTY IN LATIN AMERICA

$1,454.31

all_credit_card_flags_01
ESTIMATED SHIPPING DATE December 22, 2022 - January 12, 2023

CHECK INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT OPTIONS HERE 

Seeking a better price? Open a business or dealer account

To negotiate additional discount, click the button below “ASK FOR A QUOTE

AJA IPT-10G2-HDMI Overview

Convert a single HD HDMI signal for highly efficient SMPTE ST 2110 IP transmission using the IPT-10G2-HDMI Mini-Converter from AJA. Supporting up to 1080p60 video, this mini-converter provides two interfaces for use with separately available 10 GbE SFP+ modules. Hitless SMPTE ST 2022-7 switching for critical transmissions is offered via the redundant interface design.

The IPT-10G2-HDMI Mini-Converter processes up to eight channels of SDI-embedded audio or analog stereo audio input via its RCA inputs. Control options include a 1 GbE RJ45 LAN socket for customizable, browser-based control on any platform and on REST clients and a USB Mini-B port for initial configuration and updates.

Versatile power features include a universal power supply with a locking power connector and international plug adapters and a separately available D-Tap cable for powering the unit via battery on remote locations. The AJA IPT-10G2-HDMI Mini-Converter features a durable, fanless housing that is compact enough to fit directly on your monitor or camera rig.

Features

  • Converts an HD HDMI source to highly efficient SMPTE ST 2100 IP transmission
  • Two 10 GbE SFP+ cages for media LAN enable redundant, hitless switching
  • Single HDMI Type A input supports up to 1080p60, 4:2:2, 10-bit YCbCr video
  • Single 1 GbE RJ45 LAN control socket
  • Status lights on SFP+ and RJ45 sockets
  • Compact and durable fanless design
  • Full 10-bit pixel processing pipeline
  • Dual RCA analog audio inputs
  • Single USB Mini-B port for initial configuration and updates
  • Built-in server enables complete control from any web browser
  • Customizable control via AJA REST API

Recommended 10 GigE SFP+ Modules:

  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR
  • Fiberstore SFP-10GSR-85 10G SFP+ 850nm
  • Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL (for single mode 1310nm)
  • Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR 850nm 10G
Note: Maximum supported SFP+ power is 500 mW per SFP+ cage.

AJA IPT-10G2-HDMI Specs

Input
Video Input Connectors1 x HDMI (HDMI 1.4b) Female
Input Video FormatHDMI (10-Bit 4:2:2)
1080p: 23.98/24/25/29.97/30/50/59.94/60 fps
1080i: 50 fps
720p: 50/59.94/60 fps
NTSC: 59.94 fps
PAL: 50 fps
Audio Input Connectors2 x RCA Analog Female
Input Audio FormatAES/EBU: 48 kHz / 24-Bit
Embedded Audio InputHDMI: 8-Channel
Standards
Video Standard ComplianceSMPTE ST-2022-7/ST-2110
Connectivity
Other I/O1 x RJ45 LAN Input/Output
1 x USB Mini-B
1 x BNC Reference Output
Expansion Slots2 x SFP+ Slot
Power
Power Connector1 x Proprietary (5 to 20 VDC) Input
Power ConsumptionPower Supply: 100 to 240 VAC (13 W)
Environmental
Operating Temperature32 to 104°F / 0 to 40°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 140°F / -40 to 60°C
Operating Humidity10 to 90%
General
Dimensions5.07 x 5.06 x 0.94″ / 128.78 x 128.52 x 23.88 mm
Weight0.6 lb / 272.15 g

Manuals & Guides

Thanks for contacting My Way Video!

Please fill the form below with your contact information and your question about this product. We will get back to you shortly.

Weight0.6 lbs
Dimensions5.07 × 5.06 × 0.94 in
NCM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Very Useful Links

A guide to all the features and benefits that you can from My Way Video e-commerce platform.

A unique discount program for companies in the audiovisual industry and special conditions for resellers and integrators. 

Understand the delivery options and freight methods available to best fill your needs.