AJA HA5-Fiber HDMI to 3G-SDI Fiber Mini Converter : MY WAY VIDEO

Selected:

AJA HA5-Fiber HDMI to…

$791.00

Sale!

AJA HA5-Fiber HDMI to 3G-SDI Fiber Mini Converter

EXTENDED WARRANTY IN LATIN AMERICA

$791.00

all_credit_card_flags_01
ESTIMATED SHIPPING DATE December 19, 2022 - January 9, 2023

CHECK INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT OPTIONS HERE 

Seeking a better price? Open a business or dealer account

To negotiate additional discount, click the button below “ASK FOR A QUOTE

SKU HA5-FIBER-R0 Category Tags ,

AJA HA5-FIBER Overview

Integrate HDMI sources into a fiber optic infrastructure with the AJA HA5-Fiber HDMI to 3G-SDI Fiber Mini Converter. Accepting HDMI signals up to 1080p60 along with embedded multichannel audio or analog RCA audio, the HA5-Fiber converts incoming video and audio to a studio-standard 3G-SDI signal, and sends it out through the single-mode ST terminal. Single-mode fiber offers long transmission distances, up to six miles, without degradation or signal loss, and since the HA-5 Fiber converts to 3G-SDI at the source, no extra conversion equipment is necessary. As with AJA’s other converters, the HA-5 Fiber is compatible with the Mini-Config software (available for free on AJA’s website) for advanced configuration.

Note: Content protected by HDCP is not supported

AJA HA5-FIBER Specs

Inputs1 x HDMI
1 x Stereo RCA analog audio
Outputs1 x ST single-mode fiber
Format SupportInput:
1080p 23.98/24/25/29.97/30/50/59.94/60
1080i 50/59.94/60
720p 50/59.94/60
625p
625i
576p
525p
NTSC
PALOutput:
1080p 23.98/24/25/29.97/30
1080i 25/29.97/30
720p 50/59.94/60
NTSC
PAL
Optical OutputWavelength: 1310 nm
Output Power: -2 dBm, typical
Power SupplyInput: 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Output: 5 VDC, 4.5 W
Dimensions4.4 x 2.4 x 1.0″ / 112 x 61 x 25 mm
Weight0.3 lb / 0.2 kg
Packaging Info
Package Weight1.45 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)

10.1 x 5.9 x 3.8″

Thanks for contacting My Way Video!

Please fill the form below with your contact information and your question about this product. We will get back to you shortly.

AJA HA5-Fiber HDMI to 3G-SDI Fiber Mini Converter – Datasheet PDF

Weight1.45 lbs
Dimensions10.1 × 5.9 × 3.8 in
NCM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Very Useful Links

A guide to all the features and benefits that you can from My Way Video e-commerce platform.

A unique discount program for companies in the audiovisual industry and special conditions for resellers and integrators. 

Understand the delivery options and freight methods available to best fill your needs.