AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

Selected:

AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC…

Original price was: U$ 1,659.00.Current price is: U$ 1,642.41.

Sale!

AJA

  • 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver
  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 2 independent channels of 12G-SDI output, which also support 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Both Fiber-to-SDI paths are completely independent

Original price was: U$ 1,659.00.Current price is: U$ 1,642.41.

Available on backorder

Adicione ao Carrinho ou Compre pelo WhatsApp
 COMPRAR PELO WHATSAPP
all_credit_card_flags_01

Quer um preço melhor ainda? Abra uma conta business

AJA FiDO Overview

AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

FiDO-2R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km over standard single mode fiber optic cable.
FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

12G-SDI from camera to fiber, edit and more

Explore how AJA’s 12G-SDI solutions can simplify production and post workflows, providing ample bandwidth to handle high resolution, high frame rate and deep color content over a single cable.

Compact and portable

AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig.
Key Specs
General
Device TypeVideo extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol12G-SDI
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x network – LC single-mode female x 2
2 x 12G-SDI (output) female
Power
Power Device
External power adapter
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty – 5 years
Packaging Info
Package Weight1.265 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7.3 x 5.7 x 4.2″
  • AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver
Weight1.265 lbs
Dimensions7.3 × 5.7 × 4.2 in
NCM

Best shipping prices to Brazil

Verify our shipping options on checkout

You may also like…