AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

Selected:

AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC…

$1,493.90

Sale!

AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA

EXTENDED WARRANTY IN LATIN AMERICA

$1,493.90

all_credit_card_flags_01
ESTIMATED SHIPPING DATE December 19, 2022 - January 9, 2023

CHECK INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT OPTIONS HERE 

Seeking a better price? Open a business or dealer account

To negotiate additional discount, click the button below “ASK FOR A QUOTE

AJA FiDO Overview

AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

FiDO-2R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km over standard single mode fiber optic cable.
FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Key Features

  • 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver
  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 2 independent channels of 12G-SDI output, which also support 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Both Fiber-to-SDI paths are completely independent

12G-SDI from camera to fiber, edit and more

Explore how AJA’s 12G-SDI solutions can simplify production and post workflows, providing ample bandwidth to handle high resolution, high frame rate and deep color content over a single cable.

Compact and portable

AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig.

AJA FiDO Specs

General
Device TypeVideo extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol12G-SDI
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network – LC single-mode female x 2
2 x 12G-SDI (output) female
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty – 5 years
Packaging Info
Package Weight1.265 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7.3 x 5.7 x 4.2″

Manuals & Guides

Thanks for contacting My Way Video!

Please fill the form below with your contact information and your question about this product. We will get back to you shortly.

Weight1.265 lbs
Dimensions7.3 × 5.7 × 4.2 in
NCM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Very Useful Links

A guide to all the features and benefits that you can from My Way Video e-commerce platform.

A unique discount program for companies in the audiovisual industry and special conditions for resellers and integrators. 

Understand the delivery options and freight methods available to best fill your needs.