6G SFP Optical Module Blackmagic Design My Way Video

Selected:

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP…

$282.15

Sale!

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Design

  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Supports SD, HD, and 4K Resolutions

EXTENDED WARRANTY IN LATIN AMERICA

$282.15

all_credit_card_flags_01
ESTIMATED SHIPPING DATE October 13, 2022 - November 3, 2022

CHECK INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT OPTIONS HERE 

Seeking a better price? Open a business or dealer account

To negotiate additional discount, click the button below “ASK FOR A QUOTE

Blackmagic Design ADPT-6GBI/OPT Overview

6G SFP Optical Module

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module. 6G data rates support SD, HD, and 4K resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

TAG: 6G SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Design ADPT-6GBI/OPT Specs

Form FactorSFP cage
Fiber ConnectorDuplex LC Connectors
Compatible with Singlemode Fiber
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6.1 x 4 x 0.2″

Thanks for contacting My Way Video!

Please fill the form below with your contact information and your question about this product. We will get back to you shortly.

Manuals & Guides

Weight0.1 lbs
Dimensions6.1 × 4 × 0.2 in
NCM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Very Useful Links

A guide to all the features and benefits that you can from My Way Video e-commerce platform.

A unique discount program for companies in the audiovisual industry and special conditions for resellers and integrators. 

Understand the delivery options and freight methods available to best fill your needs.